|

Current local time in Jhalrapatan, India

5:01 :03 AM

05:01 :03

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Jhalrapatan Time

Want to convert Jhalrapatan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jhalrapatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jhalrapatan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jhalrapatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhalrapatan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jhalrapatan, Jhalrapatan Chhroni, Jhalrapatan City, Jhalrapatna City, Jhālrapātan, Jhālrapātan Chhroni, Patan, Pātan
Population
33121
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 32' N Latitude / 76° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91