|

Current local time in Jhalawar, India

8:22 :38 AM

08:22 :38

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Jhalawar Time

Want to convert Jhalawar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jhalawar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jhalawar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jhalawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhalawar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Brijnagar, Jhalawar, Jhālāwār
Population
51884
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 35' N Latitude / 76° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91