|

Current local time in Rawatbhata, India

2:40 :35 PM

14:40 :35

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Rawatbhata Time

Want to convert Rawatbhata time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rawatbhata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rawatbhata IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rawatbhata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rawatbhata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rawat Bhatta, Rawatbhaia, Rawatbhata, Rāwatbhāta
Population
36872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 55' N Latitude / 75° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91