|

Current local time in Begun, India

9:13 :46 AM

09:13 :46

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (IST)

Convert Begun Time

Want to convert Begun time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Begun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Begun IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Begun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Begun Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Begun, Begūn, Бегун
Population
20,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 58' N Latitude / 75° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91