|

Current local time in Chittaurgarh, India

8:01 :26 AM

08:01 :26

Saturday, 22 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Chittaurgarh Time

Want to convert Chittaurgarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chittaurgarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chittaurgarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chittaurgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chittaurgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chitor, Chitorgarh, Chittaurgarh, Chittor, Chittorgarh
Population
106,710
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 74° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91