|

Current local time in Jawad, India

3:39 :55 PM

15:39 :55

Friday, 30 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Jawad Time

Want to convert Jawad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jawad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jawad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jawad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jawad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jawad, Jāwad, javada, जावद
Population
16,887
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 35' N Latitude / 74° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91