|

Current local time in Pratapgarh, India

6:44 :40 AM

06:44 :40

Monday, 27 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Pratapgarh Time

Want to convert Pratapgarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pratapgarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pratapgarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pratapgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pratapgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Partabgarh, Partapgarh, Pratabgarh, Pratapgarh, Pratābgarh, Pratāpgarh
Population
37,780
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 01' N Latitude / 74° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91