|

Current local time in Ratlam, India

7:14 :34 PM

19:14 :34

Monday, 25 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Ratlam Time

Want to convert Ratlam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ratlam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ratlam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ratlam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratlam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hatlam, Ratlam, Ratlām
Population
236,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 75° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91