|

Current local time in Jhabua, India

5:21 :01 AM

05:21 :01

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Jhabua Time

Want to convert Jhabua time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jhabua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jhabua IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jhabua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhabua Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dkhabua, Jhabua, Jhābua, Дхабуа
Population
34,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 46' N Latitude / 74° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91