|

Current local time in Rajpur, India

3:01 :05 PM

15:01 :05

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Rajpur Time

Want to convert Rajpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rajpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rajpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alirajpur, Rajpur, Rājpur
Population
26443
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 18' N Latitude / 74° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91