|

Current local time in Nandurbar, India

6:03 :07 PM

18:03 :07

Friday, 27 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Nandurbar Time

Want to convert Nandurbar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nandurbar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nandurbar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nandurbar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandurbar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandurbar, Nandurbār
Population
100,703
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' N Latitude / 74° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91