|

Current local time in Satana, India

4:42 :27 PM

16:42 :27

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Satana Time

Want to convert Satana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Satana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Satana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Satana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Satana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Satana, Satāna, Satānā
Population
34,440
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 35' N Latitude / 74° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91