|

Current local time in Dhulia, India

1:00 :37 AM

01:00 :37

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Dhulia Time

Want to convert Dhulia time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhulia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhulia IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhulia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhulia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhule, Dhulia, Dhūlia, Dkhule, Dule, dhule, dwlh, tu lai, Дуле, Дхуле, دوله, دھول, धुले, धुळे, ধুলে, 圖萊
Population
366,980
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' N Latitude / 74° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91