|

Current local time in Pachora, India

12:59 :03 AM

00:59 :03

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Pachora Time

Want to convert Pachora time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pachora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pachora IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pachora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pachora Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pachora, Pāchora
Population
46,823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 40' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91