|

Current local time in Jalgaon, India

5:43 :43 PM

17:43 :43

Friday, November 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Jalgaon Time

Want to convert Jalgaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalgaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalgaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jalgaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
429298
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 00' N Latitude / 75° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91