|

Current local time in Savda, India

5:32 :29 AM

05:32 :29

Monday, February 24, 2020 (IST)

Convert Savda Time

Want to convert Savda time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Savda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Savda IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Savda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Savda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Savda, Sāvda
Population
19903
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 09' N Latitude / 75° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91