|

Current local time in Raver, India

12:01 :46 AM

00:01 :46

Friday, 12 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Raver Time

Want to convert Raver time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raver time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raver IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Raver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raver Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raver, Rāver
Population
26,635
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 14' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91