|

Current local time in Nandura Buzurg, India

3:46 :04 AM

03:46 :04

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Nandura Buzurg Time

Want to convert Nandura Buzurg time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nandura Buzurg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nandura Buzurg IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nandura Buzurg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandura Buzurg Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandur Buzruk, Nandura, Nandura Buzruk, Nandura Buzurg, Nāndūr Buzruk, Nāndūra, Nāndūra Buzruk, Nāndūra Buzurg
Population
39,650
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 50' N Latitude / 76° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91