|

Current local time in Akola, India

1:21 :50 AM

01:21 :50

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (IST)

Convert Akola Time

Want to convert Akola time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akola IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Akola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Akola Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Akola, Akolá, a ke la, akola, akolla, akwla, Акола, اکولا, اکولہ, अकोला, অকোলা, আকোলা, ਅਕੋਲਾ, અકોલા, அகோலா, ಅಕೋಲಾ, 阿科拉, 아콜라
Population
428857
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 42' N Latitude / 76° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91