|

Current local time in Patur, India

3:51 :05 AM

03:51 :05

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Patur Time

Want to convert Patur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Patur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Patur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Patur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Patur, Pātūr
Population
21,747
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91