|

Current local time in Murtajapur, India

8:58 :57 PM

20:58 :57

Friday, December 6, 2019 (IST)

Convert Murtajapur Time

Want to convert Murtajapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murtajapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murtajapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Murtajapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Murtajapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Murtajapur, Murtajāpur, Murtazapur, Murtazāpur
Population
40223
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' N Latitude / 77° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91