|

Current local time in Amravati, India

9:31 :37 AM

09:31 :37

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Amravati Time

Want to convert Amravati time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amravati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amravati IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amravati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amravati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amaravati, Amraoti, Amraotī, Amravati, Amrāvati
Population
603837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 55' N Latitude / 77° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns