|

Current local time in Yavatmal, India

3:25 :55 PM

15:25 :55

Sunday, 29 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Yavatmal Time

Want to convert Yavatmal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yavatmal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yavatmal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Yavatmal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yavatmal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Yavatmal, Yavatmāl, Yeotmal, Yeotmāl
Population
128,175
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 23' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91