|

Current local time in Arvi, India

6:10 :28 PM

18:10 :28

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Arvi Time

Want to convert Arvi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arvi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arvi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Arvi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Arvi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Arvi, Ārvi
Population
41,837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 59' N Latitude / 78° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91