|

Current local time in Warud, India

9:48 :30 AM

09:48 :30

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Warud Time

Want to convert Warud time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Warud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Warud IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Warud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Warud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Warud, oyaruda, raaruda, varuda, wa lu de, وروڑ, वरुड, वरुद, ওয়ারুদ, ৱারুদ, 瓦鲁德
Population
47,817
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' N Latitude / 78° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91