|

Current local time in Pandhurna, India

4:49 :23 AM

04:49 :23

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Pandhurna Time

Want to convert Pandhurna time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pandhurna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pandhurna IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pandhurna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pandhurna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pandhurna, Pāndhurna, Pāndhurnā
Population
43,630
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 35' N Latitude / 78° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91