|

Current local time in Wardha, India

7:16 :55 PM

19:16 :55

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Wardha Time

Want to convert Wardha time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wardha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wardha IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wardha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wardha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vardha, Vardhá, Vardkha, Varntcha, Wardha, oyaradha, raaradha, vardha, varta, waruda, wo er ta, Βαρντχά, Вардха, وردھا, वर्धा, ওয়ারধা, ৱারধা, વર્ધા, வர்தா, ワルダー, 沃尔塔
Population
113,759
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 44' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91