|

Current local time in Balapur, India

5:56 :51 AM

05:56 :51

Friday, December 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Balapur Time

Want to convert Balapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Balapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balapur, Bālāpur
Population
42401
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 76° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91