|

Current local time in Khamgaon, India

10:44 :52 AM

10:44 :52

Monday, June 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Khamgaon Time

Want to convert Khamgaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khamgaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khamgaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khamgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khamgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khamgaon, Khāmgaon
Population
94604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 42' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91