|

Current local time in Jalgaon Jamod, India

12:29 :42 PM

12:29 :42

Monday, 02 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Jalgaon Jamod Time

Want to convert Jalgaon Jamod time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalgaon Jamod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalgaon Jamod IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91