|

Current local time in Malkapur, India

4:09 :35 AM

04:09 :35

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Malkapur Time

Want to convert Malkapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malkapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malkapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malkapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Malkapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Malkapur, Malkāpur
Population
64812
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 53' N Latitude / 76° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91