|

Current local time in Amalner, India

11:09 :42 PM

23:09 :42

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Amalner Time

Want to convert Amalner time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amalner time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amalner IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amalner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amalner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amalner, a ma er nei er, amalanera, amalner, amalnera, amalnr, aml nyr, آمل نیر, امالنر, अमल्नेर, अमळनेर, আমালনের, અમલનેર, ଅମଳନେର, ಅಮಲ್ನೇರ್, 阿马尔内尔
Population
97,369
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 75° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91