|

Current local time in Shirpur, India

2:36 :53 AM

02:36 :53

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Shirpur Time

Want to convert Shirpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shirpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shirpur, Shirpure, Ширпуре
Population
69,540
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 74° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91