|

Current local time in Nashik, India

4:53 :44 AM

04:53 :44

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Nashik Time

Want to convert Nashik time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nashik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nashik IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nashik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nashik Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Nashik, Nasik, Nasikas, Nasiko, Našikas, na xi ke, nacik, nashiku, nashk, nasik, nasika, nasikeu, nask, nasyk, Насик, Нашик, Нашік, ناسک, ناسیک, ناشک, नाशिक, नाशीक, नासिक, নাশিক, નાસિક, நாசிக், నాసిక్, ನಾಸಿಕ್, ნაშიკი, ナーシク, 纳西克, 나시크
Population
1289497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 59' N Latitude / 73° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91