|

Current local time in Sinnar, India

1:57 :15 PM

13:57 :15

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Sinnar Time

Want to convert Sinnar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinnar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinnar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sinnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sinnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sinnar, Синнар
Population
34,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' N Latitude / 73° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91