|

Current local time in Shirdi, India

1:23 :34 AM

01:23 :34

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Shirdi Time

Want to convert Shirdi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirdi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirdi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shirdi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirdi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
SAG, Shirdi, cirati, she de, shyrdy, siradi, sirdi, siriri, Ширди, شرڈی, شیردی, शिरडी, शिर्डी, শিরদি, શિરડી, ଶିରିଡ଼ି, சீரடி, షిర్డీ, ಶಿರ್ಡಿ, 舍地
Population
31,978
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 45' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91