|

Current local time in Deolali, India

2:37 :47 AM

02:37 :47

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Deolali Time

Want to convert Deolali time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deolali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deolali IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Deolali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deolali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deolali, Deolāli
Population
52,958
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 56' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91