|

Current local time in Sangamner, India

2:13 :21 PM

14:13 :21

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Sangamner Time

Want to convert Sangamner time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangamner time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangamner IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sangamner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangamner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangamner, Sangamnor
Population
67309
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 34' N Latitude / 74° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91