|

Current local time in Chandor, India

2:33 :33 AM

02:33 :33

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Chandor Time

Want to convert Chandor time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chandor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chandor IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chandor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chandor, Chandvad, Chandwar, Chāndor, Chāndvad, Chāndwar
Population
19,592
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 19' N Latitude / 74° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91