|

Current local time in Vada, India

3:04 :15 PM

15:04 :15

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Vada Time

Want to convert Vada time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vada IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vada, Vāda
Population
15474
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 39' N Latitude / 73° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91