|

Current local time in Shirgaon, India

9:47 :52 PM

21:47 :52

Friday, 26 February 2021 (IST)

Convert Shirgaon Time

Want to convert Shirgaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirgaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirgaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shirgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shirgaon, Siri
Population
5,844
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 72° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91