|

Current local time in Palghar, India

3:08 :45 PM

15:08 :45

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Palghar Time

Want to convert Palghar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palghar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palghar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palghar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palghar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palghar, Pālghar
Population
72335
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 72° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91