|

Current local time in Dahanu, India

8:56 :53 PM

20:56 :53

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Dahanu Time

Want to convert Dahanu time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dahanu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dahanu IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dahanu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dahanu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dahanu, Dāhānu
Population
49,048
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 58' N Latitude / 72° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91