|

Current local time in Dharampur, India

7:32 :48 PM

19:32 :48

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Dharampur Time

Want to convert Dharampur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dharampur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dharampur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dharampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharampore, Dharampur, Dhurrumpur, Dilarampur
Population
21,207
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 73° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91