|

Current local time in Bilimora, India

1:59 :59 PM

13:59 :59

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bilimora Time

Want to convert Bilimora time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilimora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilimora IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bilimora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilimora Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilimor, Bilimora, Mora
Population
510879
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 46' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91