|

Current local time in Daman, India

3:43 :53 AM

03:43 :53

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Daman Time

Want to convert Daman time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daman IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Daman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Daman Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Daman, Damanas, Damanum, Damao, Damaun, Damán, Damão, Damān, NMB, da man, daman, damana, damani, taman, Даман, دامان, दमण, दमन, ਦਮਨ, દમણ, ଡାମନ, தமன், ദമൻ, დამანი, ダマン, 达曼, 達曼, 다만
Population
39,737
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 24' N Latitude / 72° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91