|

Current local time in Silvassa, India

3:51 :30 PM

15:51 :30

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Silvassa Time

Want to convert Silvassa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Silvassa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Silvassa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Silvassa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Silvassa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Selvasa, Selvāsa, Silvasa, Silvassa, cilvaca, selvasa, silabas'sa, silabhasa, silavasa, silbasa, silvasa, su~iruvu~asa, sylwasa, xi er wa sa, Силвасса, Сілвасса, سیلواسا, सिलवास, सिलवासा, सिल्वासा, সিলবাস্সা, ਸਿਲਵਾਸਾ, સેલ્વાસ, ସିଲଭାସା, சில்வாசா, സിൽവാസ്സ, სილვასა, スィルヴァーサー, 锡尔瓦萨, 실바사
Population
27,359
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 72° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91