|

Current local time in Amli, India

2:25 :26 AM

02:25 :26

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Amli Time

Want to convert Amli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amli, Āmli
Population
33,369
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91