|

Current local time in Manor, India

6:26 :04 AM

06:26 :04

Monday, 08 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Manor Time

Want to convert Manor time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manor IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manor, Manori, Munnar
Population
8,918
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 43' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91