|

Current local time in Dadra, India

2:59 :38 PM

14:59 :38

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Dadra Time

Want to convert Dadra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dadra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dadra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dadra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dadra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dadara, Dadará, Dadra, Dādra, Дадра
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 19' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91